STRATEGIC PLANNING TEAM MEMBERS

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

Grant Duers, Co-Chair, Board of Trustees
Deanna Ferrante, Co-Chair, Director of Communications
Jill Thompson, Co-Chair, Assistant Head of School
Dr. Scott Gaynor, Head of School
Henrietta Jones-Pellegrini, Board of Trustees
Kristy Baxter, Board of Trustees
Kass Lazerow, Board of Trustees
Michelle Fox, Head Teacher, Yellow Cluster
Susan Bender, President of the Parents’ Association
Sue Sortino, Director of Student Life
Jay Kramer, Board of Trustees
Bianca Wright, CFO

 

CURRICULUM COMMITTEE

Kristy Baxter, Co-Chair, Board of Trustees
Jill Thompson, Co-Chair, Assistant Head of School
Erika Bentsen, Head Teacher, Blue Cluster
Jackie Glazer, Social Studies & Writing Specialist
Rebecca Jurow, Educational Director, Early Childhood
Matt LeWinter, Director of Technology
Joan Persky, Speech-Language Pathologist
Sloan Shapiro, Reading Department Chair
Yvette Siegel Herzog, Co-Founder and Educational Director
Kate Sullivan, Educational Director, Lower School

 

FACULTY RECRUITMENT/ RETENTION COMMITTEE

Kass Lazerow, Co-Chair, Board of Trustees
Michelle Fox, Co-Chair, Head Teacher, Yellow Cluster
John Beich, Educational Director, Middle School
Jennifer Cohen, Specialist, Speech
Traci Lester, Parents’ Association
Donna Logue, Educational Director, Lower School
Jillian Neubauer, Board of Trustees
Olivia Robinson, Administrative Staff
Abby Shuppy, Music Specialist
Jill Thompson, Assistant Head of School

 

COMMUNITY VALUES COMMITTEE
Susan Bender, Co-Chair, President of Parents’ Association
Sue Sortino, Co-Chair, Director of Student Life
Hillary Blumberg, Board of Trustees
Patterson Chiweshe, Board of Trustees
Rebecca Felt, Head Teacher, Blue Cluster
Juliana May, Director of Admissions
Stephanie Mayer, Advancement Office

 

RESOURCES COMMITTEE

Jay Kramer, Co-Chair, Board of Trustees
Bianca Wright, Co-Chair, CFO
Carol Feinberg, Board of Trustees
Chaquana Lyons, Business Office
Sari Perrino, Director of Advancement
Oscar Gil Vollmer, Board of Trustees
Dan Watson, Director of Construction and Facilities
Emily Barnes, Advancement Office

 

| Strategic Plan Home |